Legal Information

Thank you for visiting our website. Reminding; Alpfix reserves the right to change all content and information on the website without notice.

Information Form on the Protection and Processing of Personal Data

We care about the security of personal data. In this context, we bring the following explanations to the attention of our customers and third parties using our website, including those who benefit from our products and services, in order to fulfill our responsibility for illumination arising from Article 10 in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (KVKK).

Your personal data may be collected through systematic or non-systematic ways, which are possible within our company, and with corporate functions, in writing, verbally or by other methods. Your personal data may be processed depending on the continuity of the products and services you have purchased. In addition, when you use our website to use our services, your personal data may be processed. In addition, information will be provided in line with some campaigns, promotions and marketing activities that we will implement within the scope of our company's activities. Your data may be processed to evaluate your interest in the products, to investigate customer satisfaction, to answer questions, complaints and notifications from you. However, we will take adequate measures and make the necessary warnings for the processing and protection of your data in accordance with the KVKK.

Deletion, Destruction and Anonymization of Personal Data

Personal data processed by our company in accordance with the law will be deleted, destroyed or duly anonymized by our company if the reason for the processing of personal data disappears and/or upon your request.

Transfer of Personal Data

As our company, your personal data may be shared with the following persons;

  • With the relevant departments that provide services to continue the activities and business processes of our company,
  • With domestic and/or international service providers that process personal data on behalf of our company,
  • When necessary, with official institutions, suppliers, public institutions, business partners and insurance companies

Any personal data transfer that is incompatible with our activities, other than the purposes given above, will not be carried out without the explicit consent of the data owner.

Personal Data Owner's Rights Enumerated in Article 11 of the KVKK;

  • Learning whether personal data is processed,
  • If personal data is processed, request information about it,
  • Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,
  • Requesting the notification of third parties to whom personal data has been transferred at home or abroad,
  • To request correction of personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed and to notify third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,
  • Demanding the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing cease to exist, despite the fact that it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the KVKK and other relevant laws, and to notify the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,
  • Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  • Has the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data.

You can send your requests regarding the implementation of the law and your questions about your personal data via notary public to the address given on the contact page or in writing with your secure electronic signature from the info@alpfix.com e-mail address. In order to respond to your requests properly, we request that your request content be sent in a clear and understandable way.

Your applications submitted to us will be answered within thirty days from the date of receipt of your request in accordance with paragraph 2 of Article 13 of the KVK Law.

To access the personal data application form click here.